Accident Summary Nr: 202613709 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Work Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 202613709 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 06/13/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31542704706/15/20119511924110Multnomah County Drainage Dist #1

Abstract: On June 13, 2011, an Employee was injured when he was run struck by a John Deere XUV 620I. The vehicle tipped over on his left ankle and tibia, causing a fracture. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, VEHICLE, STRUCK BY, ANKLE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315427047 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported