Accident Summary Nr: 202613535 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315422972 | 04/05/2011 | 5812 | 722211 | Sara Foods Inc |
Abstract: An employee was cleaning a broiler with soap and water. As she worked, she stepped on the supply cord for a freezer and received an electric shock. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315422972 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |