Accident Summary Nr: 202613279 - Museum Volunteer Is Killed When Crushed Between Two Tanks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313510570 | 10/01/2010 | 8412 | 712110 | Planes Of Fame Air Museum |
Abstract: On October 1, 2010, a volunteer at a museum was crushed between two tanks during a loading operation and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313510570 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |