Accident Summary Nr: 202613279 - Museum Volunteer Is Killed When Crushed Between Two Tanks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313510570 | 10/01/2010 | 8412 | 712110 | Planes Of Fame Air Museum |
Abstract: On October 1, 2010, a volunteer at a museum was crushed between two tanks during a loading operation and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313510570 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |