Accident Summary Nr: 202613220 - Worker Is Not Seriously Injured in Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 202613220 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/29/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31351071110/01/20103469332439Roberts Metal Enclosures

Abstract: A worker was struck by an object and fell from elevation. He sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions, but he was not seriously injured. He did not require hospitalization. No other information was provided in the narrative.

Keywords: KNEE, METAL SHOP, ABRASION, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, FALL, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313510711 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Laborers, except construction