Accident Summary Nr: 202613220 - Worker Is Not Seriously Injured in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313510711 | 10/01/2010 | 3469 | 332439 | Roberts Metal Enclosures |
Abstract: A worker was struck by an object and fell from elevation. He sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions, but he was not seriously injured. He did not require hospitalization. No other information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313510711 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |