Accident Summary Nr: 202612925 - Employee'S Arm Is Fractured When Run Over By Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314794306 | 03/08/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Nor-West Labor Services |
Abstract: On March 7, 2011, Employee #1, a farm worker, was trying to jump-start the tractor. He did not have the vehicle in "Park", nor had he set the parking brake. The tractor ran over him, fracturing his arm. He was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314794306 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |