Accident Summary Nr: 202612867 - Employee Fractures Arm in Fall from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315363069 | 04/04/2011 | 0182 | 111411 | Monterey Mushrooms, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 2, 2011, Employee #1, an employee of Monterey Mushrooms, Inc., was placing insulation pads on a roof. Employee #1 fell through a skylight opening 14 ft to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a fractured arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315363069 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |