Accident Summary Nr: 202612818 - Employee Falls from Top of Truck and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314794413 | 03/21/2011 | 5812 | 722310 | Phuong Chong Truong Dba Pt Catering Truck |
Abstract: At approximately 8:05 a.m. on March 19, 2011, Employee #1, a vehicle washer and equipment cleaner, was found lying on the ground beneath a cater/lunch truck. He was last seen on top of the truck, cleaning and washing the vehicle. He fell 10 feet to the concrete below and died at the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314794413 | Fatality | Fracture | Vehicle washers and equipment cleaners |