Accident Summary Nr: 202612768 - Nurse Contracts Tuberculosis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314794355 | 03/15/2011 | 9223 | 922140 | State Of Ca.,Dept Of Mental Health |
Abstract: On March 2, 2011, Employee #1, a Registered Nurse with the California Department of Mental Health, contracted tuberculosis. The investigation did not reveal if the exposure was work-related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314794355 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |