Accident Summary Nr: 202612552 - Employee Injurs Hand in Harvester

Accident Summary Nr: 202612552 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 09/25/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31479270610/14/20100161111219Tanimura & Antle, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. September 25, 2010, Employee #1 sustained a serious injury to his left hand by a harvester. Employee #1 sustained a amputated finger on his left hand.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, FINGER, HARVESTER, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314792706 Non Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported