Accident Summary Nr: 202612503 - Employee Is Burned When Fixing Propane Leak on Gas Heater
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314793167 | 11/29/2010 | 7041 | 721110 | Lupin Lodge |
Abstract: On November 29, 2010, Employee #1 was fixing a propane leak on a gas heater in a mobile home. The gas ignited and caused a flashback. Employee #1 was severely burned and was hospitalized for six days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314793167 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |