Accident Summary Nr: 202612156 - Employee Suffers Abdominal Cramps at Work

Accident Summary Nr: 202612156 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 06/01/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31414755407/06/20109223922140State Of Ca.,Salinas Valley State Prison

Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing dinner and began to experience cramping of the abdomen, she was six weeks pregnant at the time. No further information is available.

Keywords: STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314147554 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported