Accident Summary Nr: 202609293 - Employee's Leg Is Injured When Struck by Mold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313507642 | 02/02/2010 | 2821 | 325211 | Preproduction Plastics Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained a non-serious injury to this lower right leg when it was struck by a mold weighing approximately 1,500 pounds. The nature of the events was not specified in the original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313507642 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Molding and casting machine operators |