Accident Summary Nr: 202602306 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316808377 | 01/22/2013 | 4789 | 488999 | Il Dept. Of Transportation - Dist. 1 E34 Int. 57 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at his desk when he felt sick. He then laid his head down on his desk. Another worker noticed he wasn't responsive. The second employee proceeded to call 911. The descendant was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead from an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316808377 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |