Accident Summary Nr: 202601837 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315011114 | 01/19/2011 | 7999 | 713990 | Park Ridge Park District - Oakton Ice Arena |
Abstract: On January 16, 2011, Employee #1 died of a heart attack at work. CPR was performed in an attempt to revive him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315011114 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |