Accident Summary Nr: 202601373 - Employee's Hand Is Caught in Printing Press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313507253 | 01/06/2010 | 2732 | 323117 | Worldcolor |
Abstract: On December 9, 2009, an employee's operating a printing press. His hand was caught in the press resulting in nonserious injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313507253 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |