Accident Summary Nr: 202600425 - Employee Injures Finger with Cleaner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314146275 | 04/13/2010 | 9223 | 922140 | State Of Ca., Prison Industry Authority,Ctf |
Abstract: On March 24, 2010, Employee #1, an inmate in a California prison, sprayed a cleaner on his finger. OSHA has no jurisdiction. Case was referred to prison.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314146275 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |