Accident Summary Nr: 202600425 - Employee Injures Finger with Cleaner

Accident Summary Nr: 202600425 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 03/24/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31414627504/13/20109223922140State Of Ca., Prison Industry Authority,Ctf

Abstract: On March 24, 2010, Employee #1, an inmate in a California prison, sprayed a cleaner on his finger. OSHA has no jurisdiction. Case was referred to prison.

Keywords: FINGER, CLEANING FLUID

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314146275 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported