Accident Summary Nr: 202600003 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured When Golf Cart Rolls Over

Accident Summary Nr: 202600003 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 11/27/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31348153312/08/20097997713910Aramark Corp.

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 27, 2009, Employee #1 was driving an electric golf cart. The vehicle had no lighting, and the roadway was unlit. He lost control of the vehicle on a slight incline, and the vehicle rolled over, ejecting him. He was hospitalized with a fractured leg.

Keywords: EJECTED, FRACTURE, ROLL-OVER, DRIVER, GOLF CART, LOST CONTROL, SLOPE, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313481533 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported