Accident Summary Nr: 202600003 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured When Golf Cart Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313481533 | 12/08/2009 | 7997 | 713910 | Aramark Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 27, 2009, Employee #1 was driving an electric golf cart. The vehicle had no lighting, and the roadway was unlit. He lost control of the vehicle on a slight incline, and the vehicle rolled over, ejecting him. He was hospitalized with a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313481533 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |