Accident Summary Nr: 202599924 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Down Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313479883 | 08/10/2009 | 9711 | 928110 | Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company |
Abstract: On June 17, 2009, Employee #1 was an Engineering Planner. She was walking down a stairwell and fell. She was hospitalized at San Jose Regional Medical Center for several days for an unspecified injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313479883 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |