Accident Summary Nr: 202599791 - Employee Is Injured after Slipping on Paper and Falling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313481012 | 10/29/2009 | 8399 | 813212 | Community Drug Counsel Dba Community Counsel And |
Abstract: On August 13, 2009, Employee #1 got up from her chair. After walking a couple of steps, she slipped on a piece of paper that was on the floor and fell to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized after breaking a rib and puncturing a lung.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313481012 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |