Accident Summary Nr: 202599718 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Roll Up Door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313480907 | 10/23/2009 | 3069 | 326299 | Toyota Tsusho America Inc. |
Abstract: On October 1, 2009, Employee #1 was hit by a roll-up door while walking through the equipment entrance door. She suffered neck pain and headache. Employee #1 was taken by ambulance to Kaiser Permanente Hospital, where she was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313480907 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |