Accident Summary Nr: 202599619 - Employee's Head Is Lacerated Falling Down Stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313480691 | 10/12/2009 | 4789 | 488999 | Transcontinental Northern California, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 23, 2009, Employee #1 was coming down a set of stairs when he tripped and hit his head on the floor. He received lacerations to his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313480691 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |