Accident Summary Nr: 202597878 - Employee Suffers Burns from Gas Leak
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313506131 | 08/11/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Victor Clemente Sr. Dba Clementes Palm Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained unspecified burns from a gas leak. Employee #1 was not hospitalized, and the original narrative noted that this was a "nonserious injury".
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313506131 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |