Accident Summary Nr: 202597787 - Sales Clerk Receives Dislocation Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310605944 | 03/03/2009 | 5411 | 445110 | Vons-A Safeway Company, Store #2147 |
Abstract: On January 24, 2009, Employee #1, a sales counter clerk at Vons-A Safeway Company, received a nonserious dislocation injury (not specified) while at work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310605944 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Sales counter clerks |