Accident Summary Nr: 202597662 - Employee Dies of Heart Disease

Accident Summary Nr: 202597662 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 06/15/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31060727006/15/20097997713990Aeg Ontario Arena Llc

Abstract: On June 15, 2009, Employee #1 fell from an extension ladder and died. The San Bernardino County Coroner's office determined the cause of death to be hypertensive cardio vascular disease.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, MAINTENANCE, HEART ATTACK, LADDER, CARDIAC ARREST, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310607270 Fatality Other Machinery maintenance occupations