Accident Summary Nr: 202597597 - Employees Are Exposed to Chemicals
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310607031 | 06/04/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Chaffey Joint Union High School District |
Abstract: On December 19, 2008, Employee #1, #2 and #3 were exposed to chemicals. They were transported to a hospital, where they were evaluated and released without treatment or admission.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310607031 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Guards and police, excluding public service | ||
| 2 | 310607031 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Guards and police, excluding public service | ||
| 3 | 310607031 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Teachers, secondary school |