Accident Summary Nr: 202588976 - Employee Suffers Concussion in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317202315 | 11/15/2013 | 5021 | 442110 | Airport Appliance Incorporated Dba Airport Home Ap |
Abstract: On May 17, 2013, Employee #1, a stock clerk, fell from a ladder, striking his head on the floor. The employee reported to an area hospital, where he was treated for a concussion. Employee #1 remained hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317202315 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Stock and inventory clerks |