Accident Summary Nr: 202588661 - Employee Injures Hip in Fall from Chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315323071 | 07/19/2013 | 7213 | 812331 | Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:20 p.m. on July 12, 2013, Employee #1 completed her daily work report and placed it on the table next to the walkway. As she walked away from the table, she tripped over a box under the table and fell on the walkway. Employee #1 went to the office and reported her incident and her daughter came to pick her up. Employee #1 t was transported to a local hospital, where she was admitted and hospitalized for a hip fracture. She underwent surgery on the facture on the following day and was discharged from the hospital three days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315323071 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |