Accident Summary Nr: 202587887 - Employee Suffers Muscle Sprain in Fall in Stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315319806 | 10/31/2012 | 8661 | 813110 | Paradise Baptist Church |
Abstract: At approximately 1:23 p.m. on October 29, 2012, Employee #1 was walking from the base landing of a stairway. The employee slipped and fell on a linoleum tile, vinyl floor that was dry, clear and unobstructed. Employee #1 was transported to the emergency room at Kaiser Hospital, where she was treated for a right leg muscle strain. The employee was released on the same day at 8:30 p.m.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315319806 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | General office clerks |