Accident Summary Nr: 202587879 - Employee Falls from Mooring Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315319418 | 09/25/2012 | 4491 | 488320 | Trapac, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:53 p.m. on September 7, 2012, Employee #1 overreached while picking up a messenger line used to haul mooring lines and fell on to his left side resulting in a fracture of his left leg. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital where he was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315319418 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Longshore equipment operators |