Accident Summary Nr: 202587770 - Employee Burned in Cleaning Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315319327 | 09/11/2012 | 7361 | 561310 | Insync Staffing Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on September 6, 2012, Employee #1 was performing cleaning operations of a stainless steel back basket with hot water directed through a hose. The back bucket tilted and hot water landed on Employee #1's left shoe, thus causing erythema of the lower limb. Employee #1 was taken to a local hospital, for scalding burns, and discharged from the emergency clinic section.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315319327 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |