Accident Summary Nr: 202587598 - Employee Injurs Hip Falling over Boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315317784 | 04/19/2012 | 4215 | 492110 | Mason Dixon Intermodal Inc |
Abstract: On April 11, 2012 Employee #1, an office clerk, tripped across stocks of boxes on the aisle in the office that eventually cause her to fall on her right hip. Employee #1 reinjured her right hip which was replaced according to her 20 years ago. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital and admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315317784 | Hospitalized injury | Other | General office clerks |