Accident Summary Nr: 202587481 - Worker at Automotive Repair Facility Is Injured in Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 202587481 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 04/02/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31531764404/06/20127534326212M-G Development Corporation, A Nevada Corporation

Abstract: On April 2, 2012, an employee was working as a construction laborer at an automotive repair shop. He fell and sustained injuries to multiple parts of his body. He was hospitalized. After further investigation, a determination was made that his injuries were not serious.

Keywords: AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315317644 Hospitalized injury Other Construction laborers