Accident Summary Nr: 202587085 - Employee Gets Arm Cut by a Glass Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315315598 | 09/28/2011 | 8322 | 624190 | Spanish Speaking Unity Council |
Abstract: On September 21, 2011, Employee #1 had her arm cut or lacerated by a shattered glass above the door frame when she closed the door. Employee #1 was transported, treated, and discharged from Eden Medical Center on the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315315598 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |