Accident Summary Nr: 202586947 - Employee's Finger Is Injured When Caught in Machine Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315315184 | 08/17/2011 | 7331 | 511140 | Valassis Direct Mail, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 13, 2011, Employee #1 was closing a metal door on a machine when her left middle finger became caught between it and the door frame. She was treated at Washington Hospital for a finger laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315315184 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |