Accident Summary Nr: 202586582 - Employee Falls from Ladder and Fractures Leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312362650 | 01/26/2011 | 5311 | 452111 | Target Store, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 22, 2011, Employee #1 fell from a fixed ladder at a height of 7 ft. He sustained a left leg fracture. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center. At the medical center, he underwent treatment and received care and was then hospitalized for one day. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312362650 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction inspectors |