Accident Summary Nr: 202586483 - Employee Fractures Leg in Low Speed Vehicle Collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313480246 | 09/03/2009 | 0172 | 111332 | J. Lohr Vineyards,Inc. |
Abstract: On August 25, 2009, Employee #1 was driving an ATV between vineyard rows. He turned into the front of a pick up truck on the vineyard access road, causing a low speed collision (estimated speed 10 mph or less). Employee #1 suffered a broken right leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313480246 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |