Accident Summary Nr: 202586343 - Employee Is Pinned by Harvesting Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 202586343 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 07/30/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31347980008/03/20090761115115Alicia Arroyo Inc.-Flc

Abstract: On July 30, 2009, Employee #1 was setting a ladder as a harvesting machine turned. He became pinned between the machine and a trailer, but was not injured.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, PINNED, FARM MACHINERY, LADDER, HARVESTER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313479800 Non Hospitalized injury Other Farm workers