Accident Summary Nr: 202586053 - Employee's Fingers Are Amputated by Wood Shaper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312760838 | 05/11/2009 | 2434 | 337110 | Rawson Custom Cabinets, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 11, 2009, Employee #1 was using an unguarded wood shaper. He stuck his fingers into the cutters, and his fingers were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312760838 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Cabinet makers and bench carpenters |