Accident Summary Nr: 202585857 - Employee Is Injured by Air Freshener
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312759624 | 02/04/2009 | 9223 | 922140 | Salinas Valley State Prison |
Abstract: On March 25, 2009, Employee #1 was treating an odorous inmate. An air freshener was used in the treatment room. Employee #1 was hospitalized after suffering from a respiratory incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312759624 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |