Accident Summary Nr: 202585832 - Employee Is Thrown by Horse, Fractures Pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312760457 | 04/15/2009 | 0212 | 112111 | Summit Ranch Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was gathering cattle when he fell along with his horse. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312760457 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |