Accident Summary Nr: 202585758 - Employee Is Injured in Fall in Play Yard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312759566 | 01/23/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | King City Union School District |
Abstract: On January 13, 2009, Employee #1 was a teacher. She was walking in the play yard and stepped in a hole and tripped. She endured unspecified fractures to her right ankle and right shoulder and was hospitalized to treat the fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312759566 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, elementary school |