Accident Summary Nr: 202570651 - Employee Crashes Car and Dies While Making Delivery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316923093 | 03/12/2014 | 5122 | 424210 | Med Care Pharmacy Llc |
Abstract: On February 1, 2014, Employee #1 was driving a company car to deliver pharmaceuticals to a nursing home, and he drove off the side of road and sustained trauma to head and abdomen. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316923093 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |