Accident Summary Nr: 202570602 - Worker Dies from Heart Attack after Mowing Lawn

Accident Summary Nr: 202570602 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 08/23/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31692104812/05/20139221922120Trigg County - Fiscal Court

Abstract: On August 23, 2013, Employee #1, a 60-year-old male with Trigg County - Fiscal Court, had just finished mowing the lawn at work, when he suffered a heart attack. Employee #1 died as a result of a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, LAWN MOWER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316921048 Fatality Other Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm