Accident Summary Nr: 202570578 - Employee Has Heart Attacks, Dies at Work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316921246 | 12/05/2013 | 7218 | 812332 | Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel Inc Dba Aramark |
Abstract: On July 8, 2013, Employee #1, an administrator with Aramark Uniform & Career Apparel Inc. Dba Aramark, had a heart attack at work and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316921246 | Fatality | Other | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |