Accident Summary Nr: 202569380 - Employee Dies in Equipment Roll-Over

Accident Summary Nr: 202569380 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 08/23/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31558995208/23/20120782561730Whispering Hills, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on August 23, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a lawn mower on a hillside with a 25 degree slope. The mower rolled over and landed on the head of Employee #1. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: HEAD, UNEVEN GROUND, ROLL-OVER, LAWN MOWER, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315589952 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported