Accident Summary Nr: 202569380 - Employee Dies in Equipment Roll-Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315589952 | 08/23/2012 | 0782 | 561730 | Whispering Hills, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:20 p.m. on August 23, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a lawn mower on a hillside with a 25 degree slope. The mower rolled over and landed on the head of Employee #1. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315589952 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |