Accident Summary Nr: 202568945 - Employee Caught in Mechanical Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314601394 | 10/28/2011 | 7218 | 812332 | Cintas Corporation No.2 Dba Cintas Corp. #302 |
Abstract: A maintenance mechanic was apparently checking a bad seal in an industrial dryer while it was running. He became caught in the dryer. He was found by another employee and pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314601394 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |