Accident Summary Nr: 202568663 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Fallen Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314956871 | 03/11/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co. |
Abstract: On March 11, 2011, Employee #1 was working for a local power company to remove a tree from a power line. As he freed the fallen tree from the line, Employee #1 was struck and killed by the tree.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314956871 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |