Accident Summary Nr: 202567897 - Traffic Services Worker Is Killed While Crossing Highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316282268 | 12/29/2011 | 4789 | 488999 | Traffic Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 18, 2011, an employee was working for a traffic services contractor in Palm Harbor, FL. He was struck by a vehicle while crossing the U.S. Route 19 highway, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316282268 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |