Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202563243 - Employee'S Leg Is Injured By Wheel Block

Accident: 202563243 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 11/12/2008
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31235092912/02/20088211Salinas Union High School District

On November 12, 2008, Employee #1 tripped on a parking lot wheel block. Employee #1 experienced leg pain from the event, and she was hospitalized for observation.

Keywords: blocks, tripped, walking surface, leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 312350929 Hospitalized injury Other Social science teachers, n.e.c.