Accident Summary Nr: 202563193 - Laborer Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312350796 | 11/20/2008 | 2439 | 321214 | Advantage Truss Co Llc |
Abstract: On October 20, 2008, Employee #1, a laborer with Advantage Truss Company LLC, was working on trusses. He was approximately 10 feet from the ground on an extension ladder. He slipped off the ladder and fell to the wood sub floor. Employee #1 was not hospitalized but received medical attention for fractures to his forearm and nose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312350796 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |